ComicReaders Downtown: Age of Sigmar: Ladder of Command Campaign Discussion

  • 69 Replies
  • 2208 Views

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

*

 

ChadBoudreau

    This thread is for sign up, general discussion, setting up matches between players, and the status of the ladder.
     
    Campaign structure and rules can be found HERE


    Round 1: July 16 - August 16
    Round 2: August 17 - September 17
    Special Event: September 29
    ...other rounds may be added if players are interested...
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    When signing up, please let me know your actual name, how you would like to be contacted, and what army you are using, your allegiance, etc, as per the campaign rules.

    Roster of Players
    1. Maeson (Prince of Arnheim) - Kharadron Overlords - Contact via Ladder forum
    2. Mike Ruane - Ironjawz - Contact via Ladder forum
    3. Mike N (mikeneilsen) - Stormcast Eternals - mike.allan.nielsen@gmail.com or text at 3065191375
    4. Michael P (parkermech) - Tzeentch - mgeorgep15@hotmail.com
    5. Chad B (ChadBoudreau) - Nighthaunt - cboudreau@comicreaders.com
    6. Justin S (Scherban) - Pestilens- Facebook message Justin Scherban
    7. Jonathan B (Jobau2460) - Flesh-Eater Courts - jobau2460@gmail.com
    8. Alexander K - Ironjawz - Contact via Ladder forum
    9. Cory P - Nighthaunt - cpaetsch@hotmail.com
    10. Colin L (ColinL.) - Beastclaw Raiders - Contact via Ladder forum
    11. Dustin G (Uaanaa) - Stormcast Eternals - Facebook message Dustin Gettle
    12. Cameron C - Legions of Nagash[/list][/list]
    « Last Edit: July 23, 2018, 01:07:53 PM by ChadBoudreau »

    *

     

    ChadBoudreau

    Ladder (Starting July 16)
    1. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    2. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    3. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    4. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    5. Chad B (Nighthaunt)
    6. Justin S (Pestilens)
    7. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    8. Alexander K (Ironjawz)
    9. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    10. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders
    11. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals
    12. Cameron C - Legions of Nagash

    Ladder as of July 23 - After July 20 game report
    Green text means player has moved up the ladder
    Red text means player has moved down the ladder
    1. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    2. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    3. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    4. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    5. Justin S (Pestilens)
    6. Chad B (Nighthaunt)
    7. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    8. Alexander K (Ironjawz)
    9. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    10. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders
    11. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals
    12. Cameron C - Legions of Nagash

    ==================
    Ladder as of July 24 - After July 22 game reports

    Green text means player has moved up the ladder
    Red text means player has moved down the ladder

    Justin S. vs Cameron C.
    1. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    2. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    3. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    4. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    5. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    6. Chad B (Nighthaunt)
    7. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    8. Alexander K (Ironjawz)
    9. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    10. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders
    11. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals
    12. Justin S - Pestilens

    Justin S. vs Dustin G.
    1. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    2. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    3. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    4. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    5. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    6. Chad B (Nighthaunt)
    7. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    8. Alexander K (Ironjawz)
    9. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    10. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders
    11. Justin S - Pestilens
    12. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals

    Dustin G. vs. Michael P.
    1. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    2. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    3. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    4. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    5. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    6. Chad B (Nighthaunt)
    7. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    8. Alexander K (Ironjawz)
    9. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    10. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders
    11. Justin S - Pestilens
    12. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals

    Xander K. vs. Jonathan B.
    1. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    2. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    3. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    4. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    5. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    6. Chad B (Nighthaunt)
    7. Alexander K (Ironjawz)
    8. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    9. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    10. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders
    11. Justin S - Pestilens
    12. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals

    ==================
    Ladder as of July 27 - After July 26 game report

    Green text means player has moved up the ladder
    Red text means player has moved down the ladder

    Xander K. vs. Jonathan B.
    1. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    2. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    3. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    4. Xander K (Ironjawz)
    5. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    6. Chad B (Nighthaunt)
    7. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    8. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    9. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    10. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders
    11. Justin S - Pestilens
    12. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals

    ==================
    Ladder as of July 28 - After July 28 game report

    Green text means player has moved up the ladder
    Red text means player has moved down the ladder

    Justin S. vs. Cameron C.
    1. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    2. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    3. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    4. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    5. Xander K (Ironjawz)
    6. Chad B (Nighthaunt)
    7. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    8. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    9. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    10. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders
    11. Justin S - Pestilens
    12. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals

    ==================
    Ladder as of July 29 - After July 29 game reports

    Green text means player has moved up the ladder
    Red text means player has moved down the ladder

    Dustin G. vs. Colin L.
    1. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    2. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    3. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    4. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    5. Xander K (Ironjawz)
    6. Chad B (Nighthaunt)
    7. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    8. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    9. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    10. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals
    11. Justin S - Pestilens
    12. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders

    Dustin G. vs. Cameron C.
    1. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    2. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    3. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    4. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    5. Xander K (Ironjawz)
    6. Chad B (Nighthaunt)
    7. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    8. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    9. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    10. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals
    11. Justin S - Pestilens
    12. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders

    ==================
    Ladder as of August 5 - After August 5 game reports

    Green text means player has moved up the ladder
    Red text means player has moved down the ladder

    Dustin G. vs. Justin S.
    1. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    2. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    3. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    4. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    5. Xander K (Ironjawz)
    6. Chad B (Nighthaunt)
    7. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    8. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    9. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals
    10. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    11. Justin S - Pestilens
    12. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders

    Justin S. vs. Cameron C.
    1. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    2. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    3. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    4. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    5. Xander K (Ironjawz)
    6. Chad B (Nighthaunt)
    7. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    8. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    9. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals
    10. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    11. Justin S - Pestilens
    12. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders

    ==================
    Ladder as of August 7 - After August 7 game reports

    Green text means player has moved up the ladder
    Red text means player has moved down the ladder

    Mike N. vs. Cory P.
    1. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    2. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    3. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    4. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    5. Xander K (Ironjawz)
    6. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    7. Chad B (Nighthaunt)
    8. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    9. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals
    10. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    11. Justin S - Pestilens
    12. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders

    ==================
    Ladder as of August 8 - After August 8 game reports

    Green text means player has moved up the ladder
    Red text means player has moved down the ladder

    Justin S. vs. Jonathan B.
    1. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    2. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    3. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    4. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    5. Xander K (Ironjawz)
    6. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    7. Chad B (Nighthaunt)
    8. Justin S - Pestilens
    9. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals
    10. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    11. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    12. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders

    Mike N. vs. Jonathan B.
    1. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    2. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    3. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    4. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    5. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    6. Xander K (Ironjawz)
    7. Chad B (Nighthaunt)
    8. Justin S - Pestilens
    9. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals
    10. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    11. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    12. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders

    ==================
    Ladder as of August 12 - After August 12 game reports

    Green text means player has moved up the ladder
    Red text means player has moved down the ladder

    Cameron C vs. Dustin G
    1. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    2. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    3. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    4. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    5. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    6. Xander K (Ironjawz)
    7. Chad B (Nighthaunt)
    8. Justin S - Pestilens
    9. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals
    10. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    11. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    12. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders

    Justin S vs. Dustin G
    1. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    2. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    3. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    4. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    5. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    6. Xander K (Ironjawz)
    7. Justin S - Pestilens
    8. Chad B (Nighthaunt)
    9. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals
    10. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    11. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    12. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders

    Cameron C vs. Justin S
    1. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    2. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    3. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    4. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    5. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    6. Xander K (Ironjawz)
    7. Chad B (Nighthaunt)
    8. Justin S - Pestilens
    9. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals
    10. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    11. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    12. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders

    ==================
    Ladder as of August 15 - After the end of Round 1.

    Players who played games:
    1. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    2. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    3. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    4. Xander K (Ironjawz)
    5. Justin S - Pestilens
    6. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals
    7. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    8. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    9. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders

    Players who did not play games:
    10. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    11. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    12. Chad B (Nighthaunt)

    ==================
    Ladder as of August 17 - After August 17 game report

    Green text means player has moved up the ladder
    Red text means player has moved down the ladder

    Justin S vs. Cameron C
    1. Justin S - Pestilens
    2. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    3. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    4. Xander K (Ironjawz)
    5. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    6. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals
    7. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    8. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    9. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders
    10. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    11. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    12. Chad B (Nighthaunt)

    ==================
    Ladder as of August 19 - After August 19 game report

    Green text means player has moved up the ladder
    Red text means player has moved down the ladder

    Colin L vs. Cameron C
    1. Justin S - Pestilens
    2. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    3. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    4. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    5. Xander K (Ironjawz)
    6. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals
    7. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    8. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    9. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders
    10. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    11. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    12. Chad B (Nighthaunt)

    ==================
    Ladder as of August 26 - After August 26 game report

    Green text means player has moved up the ladder
    Red text means player has moved down the ladder

    Dustin G vs. Cameron c
    1. Justin S - Pestilens
    2. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    3. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    4. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals
    5. Xander K (Ironjawz)
    6. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    7. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    8. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    9. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders
    10. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    11. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    12. Chad B (Nighthaunt)

    ==================
    Ladder as of September 9 - After September 9 game report

    Green text means player has moved up the ladder
    Red text means player has moved down the ladder

    Dustin G vs. Justin S
    1. Justin S - Pestilens
    2. Michael P (Tzeentch)
    3. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals)
    4. Xander K (Ironjawz)
    5. Dustin G - Stormcast Eternals
    6. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash)
    7. Cory P - Nighthaunt
    8. Jonathan B (Flesh- Eater Courts)
    9. Colin L - Beastclaw Raiders
    10. Maeson L (Kharadron Overlords)
    11. Mike R (Ironjawz)
    12. Chad B (Nighthaunt)

    Campaign Games
    July 21: Xander K (Ironjaws) fully painted (+1) vs. Justin S unpainted (0) at ComicReaders (+1); Justin Minor Victory (+2); Xander loss (+1)

    July 22: Justin S (Pestilens) unpainted (0) vs. Cameron C (Legion of Nagash) unpainted (0) at Highland Curling Club (+0.5); Cameron Major Victory (+3); Justin loss (+1)

    July 22: Justin S (Pestilens) unpainted (0) vs. Dustin G (Stormcast Eternals) fully painted (+1) at Highland Curling Club (+0.5); Justin mentor (+1); Justin Major Victory (+3); Dustin loss (+1)

    July 22: Dustin G (Stormcast Eternals) fully painted (+1) vs. Michael P (Tzeentch) fully painted (+1) at house (0); Michael mentor (+1); Michael Minor Victory (+2); Dustin loss (+1).

    July 22: Xander K (Ironjawz) fully painted (+1) vs. Jonathan B (Flesh-Eater Courts) unfinished (-1) at house (0); Xander Major Victory (+3); Jonathan loss (+1).

    July 27: Xander K (Ironjawz) fully painted (+1) vs. Mike N (Stormcast Eternals) unpainted (0) at ComicReaders (+1); Xander Major Victory (+3); Mike N loss (+1).

    July 28: Justin S (Pestilens) unpainted (0) vs. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash) unpainted (0) at ComicReaders (+1); Cameron Major Victory (+3); Justin loss (+1).

    July 29: Dustin G (Stormcast Eternals) fully painted (+1) vs. Colin L. (Beastclaw Raiders) unpainted (0) at Highland Curling Club (+0.5); Dustin Major Victory (+3); Colin loss (+1).

    July 29: Dustin G (Stormcast Eternals) unpainted (0) vs. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash) unpainted (0) at Highland Curling Club (+0.5); Cameron Minor Victory (+2); Dustin loss (+1).

    August 5: Dustin G (Stormcast Eternals) unpainted vs. Justin S (Pestilens) unpainted (0) at the Highland Curling Club (+0.5); Dustin Major Victory (+3); Justin loss (+1).

    August 5: Justin S (Pestilens) unpainted (0) vs. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash) unpainted (0) at the Highland Curling Club (+0.5); Cameron Majory Victory (+3); Justin loss (+1).

    August 7: Mike N (Stormcast Eternals) unpainted (0) vs. Cory P (Nighthaunt) unpainted (0) at house (0); Mike mentor (+1); Mike Major Victory (+3); Cory loss (+1).

    August 8: Justin S (Pestilens) unpainted (0) vs. Jonathan B (Flesh-Eater Courts) unpainted (0) at ComicReaders (+1); Justin Major Victory (+3); Jonathan loss (+1).

    August 8: Mike N (Stormcast Eternals) unpainted (0) vs. Jonathan B (Flesh-Eater Courts) unpainted (0) at ComicReaders (+1); Mike Major Victory (+3); Jonathan loss (+1). 

    August 12: Cameron C (Legions of Nagash) unpainted (0) vs. Dustin G. (Stormcast Eternals) unpainted (0) at the Highland Curling Club (+0.5); Cameron Major Victory (+3); Dustin loss (+1).

    August 12: Dustin G (Stormcast Eternals) unpainted (0) vs. Justin S (Pestilens) unpainted (0) at the Highland Curling Club (+0.5); Justin Majory Victory (+3); Dustin loss (+1).

    August 12: Cameron C (Legions of Nagash) unpainted (0) vs. Justin S (Pestilens) unpainted (0) at the Highland Curling Club (+0.5); Cameron Major Victory (+3); Justin loss (+1).

    August 17: Justin S (Pestilens) unpainted (0) vs. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash) unpainted (0) at ComicReaders (+1); Justin Major Victory (+3); Cameron loss (+1); Justin Slayer of Champions (+1).

    August 19: Colin L (Beastclaw Raiders) unpainted (0) vs. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash) unpainted (0) at the Highland Curling Club (+0.5); Cameron Major Victory (+3); Colin loss (+1).

    August 26: Dustin G (Stormcast Eternals) unpainted (0) vs. Cameron C (Legions of Nagash) unpainted (0) at ComicReaders (+1); Dustin Minor Victory (+2); Cameron C loss (+1).

    September 9: Dustin G (Stormcast Eternals) unpainted (0) vs. Justin S (Pestilens) unpainted (0) at the Highland Curling Club (+0.5); Justin Major Victory (+3); Dustin loss (1).

    Campaign Standings (as of September 20)

    1. Justin S 31.5 pts
    2. Cameron C 29 pts
    3. Dustin G 21.5 pts
    4. Xander K 12 pts
    5. Mike N 10 pts
    6. Jonathan B 4 pts
    7. Michael P 4 pts
    8. Colin L 3
    9. Cory P 1 pts
    « Last Edit: September 20, 2018, 10:12:26 AM by ChadBoudreau »

    *

     

    Prince of Arnheim

    • ****
    • 688
      • View Profile
    • Name: Maeson Livingston
    Maeson Livingston playing Kharadrons with Fyreslayer allies
    « Last Edit: July 12, 2018, 12:14:08 PM by Prince of Arnheim »

    *

     

    Kuderewko

    • **
    • 61
      • View Profile
    I’d like to sign up as well.
    Xander Kuderewko
    3065307268
    Either iron jawz or daughters of khaine.

    *

     

    ChadBoudreau

    When players have decided on their army choice I will add them to the ladder.  :)   But thanks for expressing interest, guys!

    Mike Nielsen
    Stormcast Eternals

    Email mike.allan.nielsen@gmail.com or text at 3065191375

    *

     

    parkermech

    • Location: REGINA
    • **
    • 46
      • View Profile
    Michael P playing with Tzeentch

    Email mgeorgep15@hotmail.com
    -Michael

    *

     

    ChadBoudreau

    I'm going to enter the fray with Nighthaunt just because I'm digging those ghostly models.

    *

     

    Scherban

    • **
    • 57
      • View Profile
    Justin Scherban Going to join up as chaos (no fancy battletomes for my army of choice 😞)

    Just message on FB
    « Last Edit: July 14, 2018, 01:48:30 PM by Scherban »

    *

     

    jobau2460

    • **
    • 98
      • View Profile
    Jonathan Bauche
    jobau2460@gmail.com
    I'll be giving my flesh-eater courts a go.