ComicReaders Downtown - Warhammer 40k Escalation League - Season 7 Discussion

  • 156 Replies
  • 10844 Views

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

*

 

Lareina

    This thread is for sign up, general discussion, setting up matches between players, roster, month rivals, and current month results.
     
    League Rules, and archived results can be found HERE


    Month 1: January 15th - February 14th
    Month 2: February 15th - March 14th
    Month 3: March 15th - April 30th
    Top 8 Tournament: Sunday May 20th
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    When signing up, please let me know your actual name, how you would like to be contacted, and what army you will be using

    Roster as of February 1st
    Maeson L (Prince of Arnheim) - Thousand Sons
    Lareina C (Lareina) - Orks
    Kyle U (Kyle or kyleulrich42@gmail.com) - Salamanders
    Casey S (Casey) - Tyranids
    Mark R (TalonIX or mark.rumancik@gmail.com or 306 535 0096) - Grey Knights
    Mike R (Ruadhain or 306 501 2635) - Salamanders
    Colin L (ColinL. or 306 529 4647) - Necrons
    David J (jamdaveos@hotmail.com or 306 591 2348) - Death Guard
    Mark D (Malachi or MarkDynna@gmail.com) - Space Wolves
    Chris S (smith28c@gmail.com, or bug Lareina) - Eldar
    Adam S (Evrazdrone) - Tyranids
    Matthew L (kingleir@gmail.com or 306 533 1073) - Dark Angels
    Brady M (bamaczek or bamaczek@sasktel.net) - T'au
    Anthony R (Anthony Richardson or 306 526 9456) - Orks
    Riel C (riel@hotmail.com) - Thousand Sons
    Drake C (DrakeC or 306 540 9790) - Adeptus Ministorum
    Wade D (walegrin@gmail.com) - Death Guard
    Chris G (MrGiggles) - Orks
    Erick B (text 306-551-4886) - Astra Millitarium
    Eddie F (krfarrer@sasktel.net) - Chaos Space Marines

    Rivals Month 3
    Kyle U vs Eddie F
    David J vs Anthony R
    Mike R vs Lareina C
    Matthew L vs Mark D
    Adam S vs Mark R
    Casey S vs Chris S
    Colin L vs Erick B
    Drake C vs Brady M
    Riel C vs Chris G
    Maeson L vs Wade D

    Specter of Deaths for Month 2 (gain +1 point for defeating one in Month 2):
    None!

    Top 8 Tournament Roster - As of May 4th
    • Kyle U - 142 - Confirmed
    • Casey S - 94 - Confirmed
    • Mike R - 93 - Confirmed
    • Drake C - 91 - Confirmed
    • Mark R - 85 - Confirmed
    • Maeson L - 69 - Confirmed
    • Anthony R - 68 - Confirmed
    • Colin L - 60 - Confirmed

    Please use this template when reporting:
    Quote
    Date: Player 1 (painted?) vs Player 2 (painted?) - player x victory/draw (at store?)
    -> Example: December 6th: Chad vs Lareina (painted) - Chad victory (at store)
    Bonus brownie points if you do the players by alphabetical order (first name then last name) (you will not receive any actual league bonus points for doing it in alphabetical order, you'll just make my life easier)

    [/list][/list]
    « Last Edit: May 05, 2018, 08:28:37 AM by Lareina »

    *

     

    Lareina

    Results
    « Reply #1 on: December 06, 2017, 02:32:16 PM »
    Results as of April 30th

    Month 1 Matches

    Month 2 Matches

    Month 3:
    Mar 15: Casey (painted) vs Matthew - Casey victory
    Mar 16: Matt L vs Mark R (Painted) - Mark R victory (at store)
    Mar 17: Casey S (painted) vs Kyle U (painted) - Casey S victory
    Mar 18: David J (painted) vs Matthew L - David J victory (at store)
    Mar 20: Colin L vs David J (painted) - David J victory
    Mar 21: Colin L vs Kyle U (painted) - Kyle U victory (at store)
    Mar 22: Drake C (painted) vs Mark D (painted) - Drake C victory (at store)
    Mar 24: Casey S (painted) vs Mark R (Painted) Casey victory
    Mar 25: Casey S (painted) vs David J (painted) - Casey S victory
    Mar 28: Kyle U (painted) vs Matthew L - Kyle U victory (at store)
    Mar 28: David J (painted) vs Mark R (painted) - David J victory (at store)
    Mar 28: Adam S (painted) vs Chris G (painted) - Adam S victory (at store)
    Mar 28:  Colin L vs Mark D (painted) - Colin L victory
    Mar 29:  Mark D (painted) vs Matthew L - Mark D victory (at store, rivals)
    Mar 29: Adam S (pained) vs Drake C (painted) - Drake C victory
    Mar 30: Brady M vs Kyle U (painted) - Kyle U victory
    Apr 2: Colin L vs Mark R (painted) - Colin L victory
    Apr 2: Maeson L vs Mark R (painted) - Maeson L victory
    Apr 4: David J (painted) vs Maeson L - David J victory (at store)
    Apr 4: Anthony R (painted) vs David J (painted) - David J victory (at store, rivals)
    Apr 4: Kyle U (painted) vs Maeson L - Kyle U victory (at store)
    Apr 5: Drake C (painted) vs David J (painted) - David J victory (at store)
    Apr 5: Colin L vs Erick B - Colin L victory (at store, rivals)
    Apr 6: David J (painted) vs Riel C - David J victory (at store)
    Apr 6: Adam S (painted) vs Kyle U (painted) - Kyle U victory
    Apr 7: Colin L vs Mike R (painted) - Colin L victory
    Apr 7: Casey S (painted)  vs Colin L - Casey S victory
    Apr 8: Casey S (Painted) VS Drake C (Painted) - Casey S Victory
    Apr 10: Drake C (painted) vs Kyle U (Painted) - Draw
    Apr 11: Drake C (painted) vs Erick B - Drake C victory
    Apr 11: Colin L vs Drake C (painted) - Drake C victory
    Apr 12: Casey S (painted) vs Maeson L - Maeson L victory (at store)
    Apr 13: Anthony R (painted) vs Kyle U (painted) - Anthony R victory
    Apr 13: Anthony R (painted) vs Casey S (painted) - Anthony R victory
    Apr 13: Kyle U (painted) vs Mark D (painted) - Mark D victory
    Apr 13: Casey S (painted) vs Mark D (painted) - Mark D victory
    Apr 14: David J (painted) vs Mike R (painted) - David J victory (at store)
    Apr 14: Drake C (painted) vs Mike R (painted) - Mike R victory
    Apr 14: Brady M vs Drake C (painted) - Drake C victory (rivals)
    Apr 15: David J (painted) vs Kyle U (painted) - David J victory
    Apr 15: Brady M vs David J (painted) - David J victory
    Apr 15: Kyle U (painted) vs Mark R (painted) - Mark R victory
    Apr 15: Brady M vs Mark R (painted) - Mark R victory
    Apr 18: Chris G (painted) vs Eddie F (painted) - Chris G victory (at store)
    Apr 19: Colin L  vs Matthew L - Matthew L victory (at store)
    Apr 21: Kyle U (painted) vs Mike R (painted) - Mike R victory (at store)
    Apr 22: Maeson L vs Mike R (painted) - Mike R victory (at store)
    Apr 28: Matthew L vs Mike R (painted) - Mike R victory (at store)
    « Last Edit: May 01, 2018, 12:46:34 PM by Lareina »

    *

     

    Lareina

    I'm in, but I'm between Tau and Orks... I really need to get my butt in gear and put together my Tau, so I just might make this that excuse I need

    *

     

    Kyle

    • **
    • 55
      • View Profile
    • Name: Kyle
    The Salamanders will fight for the Emperor and Vulcan!

    Kyle Ulrich.  I can be contacted by PM here or at kyleulrich42@gmail.com.  Looking forward to seeing everyone on the battlefield.

    *

     

    Casey

    • **
    • 79
      • View Profile
    Please sign me up for Tyranids, my bugs are hungry nom nom

    *

     

    TalonIX

    • **
    • 34
      • View Profile
    • Name: Mark
    Mark Rumancik (Grey Knights) - can be reached with a PM here, at mark.rumancik@gmail.com or my cell 306 535 0096

    The Grey Knights will kill everything that isn't a Grey Knight!

    *

     

    Ruadhain

    • *
    • 9
      • View Profile
    • Name: Mike
    Mike Ruane  you can pm me here or text me at (306) 501-2635 and I'll be playing salamanders.

    *

     

    ColinL.

    • ***
    • 112
      • View Profile
    • Name: Colin
    Colin
    Necrons :(
    PM here or (306)529-4647 is my cell

    We have Scarab cookies? They are jelly filled!

    *

     

    Reffus

    • *
    • 13
      • View Profile
    • Name: Dave J
    David James - can be reached at jamdaveos@hotmail.com or via cell 306-591-2348

    Death Guard will gift all with glorious rot and plague!

    *

     

    Malachi

    • ***
    • 187
      • View Profile
    Might as well toss my metaphorical hat in - I'll play Space Wolves.

    PM here or email MarkDynna@gmail.com